Contact

SASTRA UNIVERSITY

Tirumalaisamudram,

Thanjavur - 613 401,

Tamilnadu, India.

Phone +91 4362 264101-

            108, 304000-010

Telefax +91 4362 264120

Email: admissionssastra.edu

more..         |     Reach SASTRA...

By Rail

Trichy Waypoint

Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirapalli Junction Express Train Schedule
Train No. Train Name Origin Dep.Time Destination Arr.Time Travel Time Total Fare Days Of Run
M T W T F S S
16127 +MS GURUVAYUR EX CHENNAI EGMORE 07:50 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 13:05 05:15 164 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16853 +TRICHY EXPRESS CHENNAI EGMORE 08:20 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 16:35 08:15 184 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16735 +TIRUCHENDUR EXP CHENNAI EGMORE 14:40 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 23:40 09:00 184 N N N N Y N N
16713 +RAMESWARAM EXP CHENNAI EGMORE 17:00 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 22:25 05:25 164 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 +KANYAKUMARI EXP CHENNAI EGMORE 17:30 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 22:35 05:05 184 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12689 +NAGERCOIL EXP CHENNAI CENTRAL 18:15 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 03:25 09:10 252 N N N N Y N N
12652 +T N SMPRK KRNTI CHENNAI EGMORE 18:35 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 00:35 06:00 184 N N Y N Y N N
16723 +ANANTAPURI EXP CHENNAI EGMORE 19:15 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 01:10 05:55 164 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12693 +PEARL CITY EXP CHENNAI EGMORE 19:35 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 01:25 05:50 184 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12661 +POTHIGAI EXP CHENNAI EGMORE 20:05 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 01:30 05:25 184 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12663 +HWH TPJ EXPRESS CHENNAI EGMORE 20:20 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 04:25 08:05 184 Y N N N Y N N
12631 +NELLAI EXPRESS CHENNAI EGMORE 20:50 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 02:25 05:35 184 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12637 +PANDIAN EXP CHENNAI EGMORE 21:15 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 02:55 05:40 184 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16701 +RAMESWARAM EXP CHENNAI EGMORE 21:40 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05:25 07:45 184 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16107 +MS MANGALORE EX CHENNAI EGMORE 22:00 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 04:45 06:45 164 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16177 +ROCK FORT EXP CHENNAI EGMORE 22:30 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05:30 07:00 164 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12793 +MADURAI EXPRESS CHENNAI EGMORE 22:45 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05:55 07:10 204 N N N N Y N Y

 

Thanjavur Waypoint

Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction Express Train Schedule
Train No. Train Name Origin Dep.Time Destination Arr.Time Travel Time Total Fare for Days Of Run
M T W T F S S
16853 +TRICHY EXPRESS CHENNAI EGMORE 08:20 THANJAVUR 14:48 06:28 170 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16735 +TIRUCHENDUR EXP CHENNAI EGMORE 14:40 THANJAVUR 20:45 06:05 170 N N N N Y N N
16701 +RAMESWARAM EXP CHENNAI EGMORE 21:40 THANJAVUR 03:55 06:15 170 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16177 +ROCK FORT EXP CHENNAI EGMORE 22:30 THANJAVUR 06:15 07:45 178 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12793 +MADURAI EXPRESS CHENNAI EGMORE 22:45 THANJAVUR 04:53 06:08 190 N N N N Y N Y
16175 +NAGORE EXPRESS CHENNAI EGMORE 23:15 THANJAVUR 06:10 06:55 170 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y