Courses

   

Undergraduate

B. Tech. Programmes

1.          Aerospace Engineering

2.          Bioengineering

3.          Bioinformatics

4.          Biotechnology

5.          Chemical Engineering

6.          Civil Engineering

7.          Computer Science & Engineering

8.          Electronics & Communication Engineering

9.          Electrical & Electronics Engineering

10.      Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering

11.      Information & Communication Technology

12.      Information Technology

13.      Mechanical Engineering

14.      Mechatronics

 

Law Programmes

1.         B. A., LL.B. (Hons.)

2.         B. B. A., LL.B (Hons.)

3.         B. Com., LL.B (Hons.)

 

B. Sc. Programmes

1.          Communication & Computer Science

2.          Electronics and Computer Science

3.          Mathematics and Computer Science

4.          Physics and Computer Science

5.          Biochemistry

6.          Microbiology

 

Bachelor of Business Administration

Bachelor of Commerce

Bachelor of Commerce (Computer Applications)

Bachelor of Computer Applications

B. Ed. (Regular)

Postgraduate

M. Tech. Programmes

1.          Advanced Computing

2.          Advanced Manufacturing

3.          Bioinformatics

4.          Chemical Engineering

5.          Communication Systems

6.          Computer Science & Engineering

7.          Construction Engineering & Management

8.          Cyber Security

9.          Embedded Systems

10.       Industrial Biotechnology

11.      Instrumentation & Control

12.      Medical Nanotechnology

13.      Power Systems

14.      Structural Engineering

15.      Thermal Engineering

16.      VLSI Design


M. Sc. Programmes

1.         Chemistry / Biochemistry

2.         Biotechnology

3.         Molecular Biology & Genetics / Microbiology

4.         Physics

5.         Computer Science

6.         Mathematics

 

Master of Business Administration (MBA)

Master of Commerce (M. Com.)

Master of Computer Applications (MCA)

Master of Education (M. Ed.)

Integrated Masters

1.         M. Tech. – Advanced Manufacturing

2.         M. Tech. – Automobile Engineering

3.         M. Tech. – Bioinformatics

4.         M. Tech. – Biotechnology

5.         M. Tech. – Chemical Engineering

6.         M. Tech. – Communication Systems

7.         M. Tech. – Construction Engineering & Management

8.         M. Tech. – Instrumentation & Control

9.         M. Tech. – Medical Nanotechnology

10.     M. Tech. – Power Systems

11.     M. Tech. – Structural Engineering

Ph. D.

In Engineering, Management, Science, Law, Education, Humanities & Arts

Certificate

1.         Non-Destructive Testing

2.         Nanosensors

3.         Srivaishnavisam

4.         Clinical Micro Biology I

5.         Clinical Micro Biology II

6.         Molecular Modelling & Drugs Design

7.         Introduction to Linux OS & Mysql

8.         Bioinformatics – Tools & Techniques

9.         Concept in PHP, Mysql, Java & AJAX

10.     Computational Drug Design

11.     Visual Programming

12.     Web Design

13.     MYSQL / PHP

14.     Photoshop

15.     Flash

Diploma / Advanced Diploma Programmes

Astrology, Sanskrit, Vaishnavism, Vedic Mathematics, Vedic Studies

Skill Development Programme

CNC Machining

 

X Admissions 2019
First Year
Batch Allotment
  

Sliding Result for Students
admitted in Round 4 only
  

Freshers / Parents
Orientation July 19, 2019
  

First Year
Hostel Allotment
  

Withdrawal Request
B.Tech. / M.Tech (5 Yr. Intg.)
2019

Withdrawal Request
LAW 2019

Engineering Rank list 2019

Contact

SASTRA DEEMED UNIVERSITY
Tirumalaisamudram
Thanjavur - 613401
Tamilnadu, India

+91 4362 264101 - 108
        304000 - 010
+91 4362 264120

admissionssastra.edu

Visit