Convocation - 2020 - List of Special Awardees / Ph.D. Graduands

SASTRA Deemed University
34th Convocation – 2020
Graduating Batch 2020 - Academic Awards
 

We are happy to announce the list of awardees of various Academic Awards for the Graduating Year 2020, based on the deliberations of the Deans Committee meeting held on 19th October 2020. The list of awardees, is asunder:

 

1. Lord Selvamuthukumaran Award:
Sowbhagyavathi Shrute Kannappan – B. Tech. Biotechnology

2. Sri Kamakoti Award
Chiranjeevi S K Shyam – B. Tech. Aerospace Engineering

3. Silver Jubilee Batch Award:
Sowbhagyavathi Shrute Kannappan – B. Tech. Biotechnology

4. Sri. G. Ramaswamy Memorial Award:
Chiranjeevi C Lakshmi Narayana – B. B. A. LL. B. (Hons.)

5. Smt. K. Thulasi Memorial Award for Best Outgoing Student of the School:

I. SCBT: Sowbhagyavathi Shrute Kannappan – B. Tech. Biotechnology
II. SoC: Sowbhagyavathi Sai Apoorva V – B. Tech. CSE
III. SoCE: Chiranjeevi Thummala Kishan Reddy, B. Tech. Civil Engineering
IV. SoEEE: Sowbhagyavathi Bhuvaneswari R – B. Tech. ECE
V. SoL: Chiranjeevi Vishvas Bharadwaj – B. A. LL. B. (Hons.)
VI. SoM: Sowbhagyavathi Hemavathy K – M. B. A.
VII. SoME: Chiranjeevi S K Shyam – B. Tech. Aerospace Engineering

Registrar

 

 

List of Ph D Graduands - 2020

 

Sno Name Reg No
1 Mustapha Balarabe Idris PHCHFI16031014
2 Lakshmishri Prabakaran PHNTFI1404787
3 Dharma Rao Tompa PH707
4 S. Farisa Banu PHBTFI1501835
5 Ravikanth Danda PH 510
6 Meghana Natesh PHBIOFE1501828
7 N. Muthukumar PHEIFI1404763
8 R. Ezhilarasie PH715
9 M. Sudharsan PHCHFI1501837
10 P. Padmakumari PH692
11 K. Anand Babu PH 615
12 Rikesh Kumar Jain PHBIOFE1503867
13 R. Renuka PH 458
14 P. Vishnu Vardhan PHCHFI1404798
15 S. Rajeswari PH 580
16 P. Bharathidasan PH704
17 Sharada H Sharma PHBTFI1404769
18 S. Megarajan PHCHFI1401732
19 C. Lakshmi PH 651
20 Divyalakshmi. K PHCSFI1404781
21 R. Thanuja PH 690
22 S. Arunkumar PHCSPI1402736
23 Toijam Sunder Meetei PHPHFI1404762
24 Harish BS PH703
25 Revathy Krishnamurthi PH 558
26 V. Nagarajan PHPHPI1501848
27 Nagarajan N PHPHYFI1404818
28 Veena Mounasamy PHPHFI1503899
29 R. Sriranjani PH392
30 Saikishor Jangiti PH 675
31 R. Krishankumar PHCSFI1404782
32 S. Ramakrishnan PH543
33 Sundar Krishnasamy PH661
34 T. Kavitha PH 645
35 R. Gangothri PHCSFI1404791
36 V. Sriramavaratharajan PHBTFI1403748
37 Anjali Daisy. S PHMGTFI16031000
38 R. Dhivya PHECFI1404784
39 D. Elavarasi PH483
40 Nitya Nandkishore PHBIOFE1503871
41 Nishan Bhaskar Shettigar PHBIOFE1503868
42 R. Maruthi Prasad PHEEFI1503900
43 B. Chanthini PHCSFI1404783
44 Vairavan Lakshmanan PHBIOFE1503862
45 R. Sreelakshmi PHBIFI1401725
46 S. Priya PH619
47 K. Abirami PHHSPI1404817
48 Srikar Krishna Gopinath PHBIOFE1503869
49 Preeti M Kute PHBIOFE1503863
50 Venkataramana Kalikivayi PH 679
51 S. Arunvinthan PHASFI1603970
52 S.Muthukumaran PH719
53 A. Sasikumar. PHCSFI1404776
54 S .Parthasarathy PHECFI1503885
55 G. Loganayaki PHHSPI1404815
56 R.Sriram PH698
57 Bhavna S Rao PH684
58 Karthikka .P PH528
59 Hima Venkata Subba Rao Makala PHBTFI1404779
60 R. Rajmohan PHCHFI1404767
61 E. Sankari Devi PHCHFI1503894
62 K.R. Aravind PHMEFI1501842
63 Mamilla R Charan Raja PHBTFI1404772
64 V.Gomathi PH616
65 Arathi P J PHCHFI1401722
66 K. Nandhini PH 659
67 G. Suganya PHEEFI1404778
68 M.Rajasekhar Reddy PH694
69 N. Mithran PHMEFI1603968
70 S. Ganesan PH383
71 Y. Siva Prasad PHCHFI1404796
72 Amit Chatterjee PHBIOFE1404812
73 S. Pasupathy Raju PH670
74 M. Karuppasamy PHCHFI16031008
75 M. Malini Deepika PH629
76 M. Surendar PHCSFI1501839